Image result for buy sell hold

RHB

RHB 

Wilmar International (WIL SP)

Risks From COVID-19; Maintain BUY

 

 Maintain BUY with new TP of SGD4.43, from SGD4.75, 8% upside plus c.3% yield. As Wilmar’s FY19 results announcement draws near, we now expect the group to receive the CSRC approval post-results, and the valuation of its China unit should roll over, with FY19 as the base year. Amidst the COVID-19 outbreak, we do not expect demand for staples to be severely impacted. However, there could be some downward pressure on margins due to disruptions in the global supply chain.

 

Read More ...

 

 

UnUsUaL (UNU SP)

Weaker-Than-Expected 3QFY20; Still BUY

 

 Keep BUY with a new SGD0.35 TP from SGD0.38, 67% upside. UnUsUaL reported a weaker-than-expected 3QFY20 (Mar), with PATMI and revenue up 15.4% and 66.4% YoY. Margins were lower, mainly on reduced margins from overseas projects and higher costs – this was partially due to upfront costs being booked ahead of delayed or postponed concerts and shows. Tough times lie ahead for UnUsUaL due to the current COVID-19 virus outbreak, but we are still confident on the long-term viability of the business and maintain our call on this counter.

 

Read More ...

RHB CGS CIMB

Singtel (ST SP)

NBN Respite, Guidance Tempered (Again)

 

 Maintain NEUTRAL with new SOP TP of SGD3.45 from SGD3.50, 5% upside and 5.3% yield. 9MFY20 (Mar) core earnings missed our/consensus estimates as the enterprise business remained soft alongside heightened mobile competition in Indonesia. Post results call, we cut FY20F-22F core earnings by 4-12%. We expect the recovery in enterprise revenue to be pushed back due to the Covid-19 outbreak and still challenging business dynamics in Australia. Key risks: competition in key markets, continued enterprise weakness and lower prospective dividends.

 

Read More ... 

 

 

 

Genting Singapore

Covid-19 headwinds in ST but good LT play

 

■ FY19 adjusted EBITDA of S$1.19m was ahead of our FY19 forecast (S$1.10bn) on lower opex but in line with consensus’s S$1.17bn.

■ The covid-19 outbreak will have short-term repercussions on FY20F EPS given fewer incoming tourists. We cut our FY20F EPS by 15.7%.

■ We still like GENS’s longer-term prospects. Maintain Add. Our TP is still S$1.00, based on 8x (close to -0.5 s.d. below mean) CY21F EV/EBITDA.

 

Read More ...


LionelLim8.16Check out our compilation of Target Prices




Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings2.240-0.030
AusGroup0.049-0.003
Avi-Tech Electronics0.440-
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI1.010-
China Sunsine0.455-
CNMC GoldMine0.245-0.015
CSE Global0.5700.005
Eagle HTrust USD0.520-0.005
Food Empire0.7600.010
Golden Energy0.170-
GSS Energy0.097-0.001
ISDN Holdings0.199-
ISOTeam0.215-
JB Foods0.625-
KSH Holdings0.400-
Miyoshi0.0320.001
Moya Asia0.079-0.001
Nordic Group0.300-
Oxley Holdings0.345-
Procurri0.3300.005
REX International0.198-0.002
Riverstone1.0600.010
Roxy-Pacific0.3750.005
Sing Holdings0.405-0.005
SingMedical0.3350.015
Straco Corp.0.570-
Sunningdale Tech1.290-
Sunpower Group0.555-0.005
The Trendlines0.1320.001
Tiong Seng0.200-
Uni-Asia Group0.690-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.0500.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1568 guests and one member online

  • Lionel Lim