Image result for buy sell hold

RHB

CGS CIMB

CSE Global (CSE SP)
System Resilient Against Virus; Stay BUY

 

 Maintain BUY, DCF-based TP of SGD0.69, 30% upside plus c.5% yield. CSE Global secured new orders worth SGD230m in 4Q19, bringing the full-year order intake to SGD580m. With a sizeable orderbook of >SGD300m, we expect the company to continue performing well in FY20. We also anticipate FY19 net profit (recurring) to be in line with our SGD24m estimate.

 

Read More ...

 

 

 

Frasers Property Limited

Boosted by China residential

 

■ 1QFY9/20 EPS of 4.2 Scts beat our expectations, at 46% of our FY20F.

■ Better China and Singapore residential contributions as well as higher Thailand performance boosted bottomline.

■ We reiterate our Add rating with an unchanged TP of S$2.08, based on a 35% discount to RNAV.

 

Read More ...

CGS CIMB   MAYBANK KIM ENG

ComfortDelGro

Taxi disrupted

 

■ Earnings decline in FY20F (-3% yoy) is inevitable as taxi operations are likely to be hit by coronavirus, with CD potentially giving out rental rebates.

■ We reiterate Hold but lower TP to S$2.09. CD trades at 15.5x CY21F P/E, below historical average (16x), pricing in some taxi disruptions, in our view.

■ Dividend yield of 4.8% is supported by strong FCF. Downside risk: erosion of taxi margin from shrinking taxi fleet /higher-than expected rebates.

 

Read More ...

 

Singapore Semicon Equipment

Milestones on track

 

Progressing to plan; BUY the dips

We believe our BUY theses for UMS and AEM are progressing well. Lam Research (AMAT’s top competitor) remains optimistic of 2020 prospects – reaffirming our view that UMS is a beneficiary of recovering semiconductor capex in 2020-21. For 2020, Intel reiterated plans to expand capacity by another 25%, and also launch nine 10nm products – positive drivers for AEM, in our view. As we believe our FY20E earnings are currently intact, we see the recent sector sell-off as a reason to accumulate on dips. Our channel checks suggest production at AEM/UMS is so far unaffected by 2019-nCoV. Stay POSITIVE.

 

Read More ...


LionelLim8.16Check out our compilation of Target Prices




Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings2.260-0.010
AusGroup0.049-0.003
Avi-Tech Electronics0.435-0.005
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI1.000-0.010
China Sunsine0.450-0.005
CNMC GoldMine0.245-0.015
CSE Global0.5700.005
Eagle HTrust USD0.520-0.005
Food Empire0.7700.020
Golden Energy0.170-
GSS Energy0.098-
ISDN Holdings0.199-
ISOTeam0.215-
JB Foods0.625-
KSH Holdings0.400-
Miyoshi0.031-
Moya Asia0.079-0.001
Nordic Group0.300-
Oxley Holdings0.340-0.005
Procurri0.3300.005
REX International0.197-0.003
Riverstone1.0700.020
Roxy-Pacific0.3750.005
Sing Holdings0.405-0.005
SingMedical0.3350.015
Straco Corp.0.570-
Sunningdale Tech1.290-
Sunpower Group0.555-0.005
The Trendlines0.131-
Tiong Seng0.200-
Uni-Asia Group0.690-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.0600.020

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 948 guests and one member online

  • josephyeo