Image result for buy sell hold

CGS CIMB

CGS CIMB

CapitaLand

Focus on growth

 

■ CAPL reiterated its growth-oriented focus with an expanded portfolio.

■ Targets double-digit ROE across cycles as it grows its fee income base.

■ Maintain Add with an unchanged TP of S$4.15.

 

Read More ...

 

 

Banks

Foreign inflows a likely precursor to wealth

 

■ System loan growth was lacklustre at +0.4% mom/+4.4% yoy, but it was encouraging that domestic expansion started outpacing regional again.

■ Potential upside to wealth management income as FCY deposit inflow over Jul-Sep 2019 (+S$7.1bn) was at its strongest in over two decades.

■ FDs contracted 0.4% mom as 3MSIBOR edged lower. We expect benefits from cheaper funding to start kicking in – moderating NIM compression.

■ Maintain Neutral. Valuations are looking more attractive as trade war noise continues, but should remain supported by c.5% dividend yields. Prefer UOB.

 

Read More ...

 UOB KH

 

 CapitaLand (CAPL SP) 

De-mystifying Asia’s Most Diversified Real Estate Company

At Capitaland Investor Day 2019, management reiterated their growth strategy, from development (four core markets) and fee-income. They also alluded to a 10% ROE target, which is attainable with a scaling up in fund AUM and lodging platforms, ASB integration cost-optimisation, and deployment of S$2.3b debt headroom. Maintain HOLD with an unchanged target price of S$3.80, pegged at a 20% discount to our RNAV of S$4.80/share. Entry price: S$3.30.

Read more...

 


LionelLim8.16Check out our compilation of Target Prices




Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.930-0.020
AusGroup0.030-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.400-
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.955-0.005
China Sunsine0.505-0.005
CNMC GoldMine0.250-0.005
CSE Global0.525-0.010
Eagle HTrust USD0.515-0.020
Food Empire0.605-
Golden Energy0.162-
GSS Energy0.080-0.001
ISDN Holdings0.2200.005
ISOTeam0.2450.005
JB Foods0.645-
KSH Holdings0.440-
Miyoshi0.034-
Moya Asia0.065-0.002
Nordic Group0.275-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.3600.005
Procurri0.450-0.005
REX International0.169-0.005
Riverstone0.970-0.005
Roxy-Pacific0.395-
Sing Holdings0.395-
SingMedical0.295-
Straco Corp.0.670-
Sunningdale Tech1.280-0.010
Sunpower Group0.5600.010
The Trendlines0.089-
Tiong Seng0.200-
Uni-Asia Group0.7550.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.1100.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 621 guests and no members online