Image result for buy sell hold

CGS CIMB

MAYBANK KIM ENG

Ascendas REIT

Rejuvenation in the works but not a bargain

 

■ AREIT’s growth profile remains visible thanks to its portfolio rejuvenation but valuations, which are at most recent peak levels in 2013, are expensive.

■ We incorporate potential accretive acquisitions from new sponsor – base case scenario of S$500m at 5.5% yield and 40:60 debt equity funding ratio.

■ We maintain our Hold call with a higher TP of S$3.12.

 

Read More ...

 

 

 

SPH REIT (SPHREIT SP)

In Need Of A Sizeable Deal

 

DPU in line, maintain HOLD, prefer FCT

4Q19 DPU, up 2.1% YoY, was in line with consensus and our estimate, bringing 12M19 to 99.2% of our full year. Looking ahead, contributions from earlier deals and rental recovery at Paragon should support DPUs. Valuation at 5.1% dividend yield on muted organic growth is unexciting. Reiterate HOLD with 5% higher DDM-based TP of SGD1.10 (COE 6.6%, LTG 1.5%) after DPU adjustments and rolling over to FY20. A sizeable overseas acquisition would be a positive catalyst, given limited DPUaccretive opportunities in Singapore. For now, we prefer FCT (BUY, TP SGD2.80) for its stronger 4.0% 3-year DPU CAGR.

 

Read More ...

MAYBANK KIM ENG 

RHB 

Hi-P International (HIP SP)

Gone car shopping

 

New customer through M&A; upgrade to HOLD

The proposed acquisition SEAMCO provides access to a high profile UKfounded customer (Customer D) that presents Hi-P with “enormous growth prospects in consumer electronics and automotive”. SEAMCO’s capabilities and production footprint appear to complement needs for Customer D’s Singapore-based EV project. Pending further clarity, we conservatively raise FY20-21E EPS by 8% to factor in this acquisition. ROE-g/COE-g TP rises to SGD1.21, on unchanged 1.5x FY19 P/B. Upgrade to HOLD from SELL.

 

Read More ...

 

 

Genting Singapore (GENS SP)

Higher Tourist Arrivals To Help

 

 Maintain NEUTRAL with an unchanged TP of SGD0.97, 9% upside and c.4% dividend yield. As a result of the ongoing protests in Hong Kong, in 2H19, GENS could benefit from increased tourism activities. Higher tourist arrivals could help boost the mass-gaming and non-gaming revenues which could offset the softness in mass-gaming volumes that happened as a result of an increased levy, for local and permanent residents, implemented in 2Q19.

 

Read More ...


LionelLim8.16Check out our compilation of Target Prices




Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.820-0.030
AusGroup0.030-0.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.375-
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.960-0.020
China Sunsine1.060-0.010
CNMC GoldMine0.250-0.005
CSE Global0.555-0.015
Eagle HTrust USD0.530-0.005
Food Empire0.600-0.015
Golden Energy0.165-0.004
GSS Energy0.088-0.006
ISDN Holdings0.220-0.005
ISOTeam0.2450.005
JB Foods0.650-
KSH Holdings0.455-0.020
Miyoshi0.033-0.001
Moya Asia0.066-0.001
Nordic Group0.270-
Oxley Holdings0.355-0.005
Procurri0.370-
REX International0.174-0.018
Riverstone0.9650.005
Roxy-Pacific0.4000.015
Sing Holdings0.395-0.005
SingMedical0.305-0.010
Straco Corp.0.705-0.010
Sunningdale Tech1.290-0.010
Sunpower Group0.545-0.020
The Trendlines0.0900.001
Tiong Seng0.200-0.025
Uni-Asia Group0.730-0.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.020-0.040

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1688 guests and no members online