Image result for buy sell hold

MAYBANK KIM ENG

RHB

Japfa Ltd (JAP SP)

2H19: More to do with oink, not cluck

 

Receding ASF impact is the key catalyst to watch for Indonesian soft poultry prices remains a focus area for some investors but the YoY drop from the exceptionally high price environment of 2018 has been tracking our expectations so far. The real wild card for Japfa’s 2H19 performance lies with the near-term unpredictability of ASF on Vietnam hog volumes and prices. Valuations, while attractive, will stay in the back seat for now, but current risk-reward may be interesting for long term investors. Our est.’s and SOTP-based TP are unchanged. BUY.

 

Read More ...

 

 

 

Wilmar (WIL SP)

Better 2H Awaits; Maintain BUY

 

 Reiterate BUY with unchanged TP of SGD4.50, 17% upside and c.3% dividend yield. Wilmar is our plantation sector Top Pick. We remain upbeat on the stock as we believe the worst is behind us while the outlook for 2H19 looks rosier on the back of an improving soybean crush utilisation and increasing CPO prices. The upcoming China IPO would continue to support the share price in the near term and we expect a further rerating of the share price once the IPO is completed.

 

Read More ...

UOB KAYHIAN

 

Mapletree Industrial Trust (MINT SP)

High-tech Transformation Powered By Data Centres; Upgrade To BUY

 

MINT’s strategy to grow its high-tech buildings segment is transformational. It has expanded exposure to high-tech buildings to 43.3% of portfolio valuation, much larger than flatted factories’ at 33.1%. We view acquisitions to further increase exposure to data centres as a positive catalyst. MINT provides growth from data centres at a reasonable price. Its FY20F distribution yield of 5.5% is higher than 5.2% for AREIT and 4.5% for Keppel DC REIT. Upgrade to BUY. Target price: S$2.58.

 

Read More ...

 

 


LionelLim8.16Check out our compilation of Target Prices




Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings2.090-0.140
AusGroup0.043-0.005
Avi-Tech Electronics0.415-0.020
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI1.000-0.020
China Sunsine0.445-
CNMC GoldMine0.2550.010
CSE Global0.550-0.015
Eagle HTrust USD0.470-0.050
Food Empire0.760-0.010
Golden Energy0.153-0.002
GSS Energy0.088-0.004
ISDN Holdings0.198-0.001
ISOTeam0.215-
JB Foods0.625-0.030
KSH Holdings0.390-0.010
Miyoshi0.028-0.003
Moya Asia0.074-0.004
Nordic Group0.275-0.020
Oxley Holdings0.335-0.010
Procurri0.315-0.015
REX International0.178-0.015
Riverstone1.040-0.030
Roxy-Pacific0.365-0.010
Sing Holdings0.405-
SingMedical0.320-0.020
Straco Corp.0.560-0.010
Sunningdale Tech1.240-0.020
Sunpower Group0.530-0.015
The Trendlines0.109-0.016
Tiong Seng0.200-
Uni-Asia Group0.685-0.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.000-0.040

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 2648 guests and no members online