Image result for buy sell hold

UOB KAYHIAN

OCBC

Singapore Press Holdings (SPH SP)

 

Page Count: Still Down, But Showing A Moderation In Pace

 

 

Our page count of The Straits Times showed a fall of 12.5% yoy (2QFY17: 12.7%). The pace of decline appears to be moderating, and print revenue decline for FY18 appears to be shaping up for 10-11% for the year. We note a slight decoupling in the correlation between physical page counts and print revenue. Our earnings estimates are unchanged. Maintain HOLD with a revised target price of S$2.46. Entry price: S$2.40.

 

Read More ...

Banking Sector: Bank for your buck!

 

Banking stocks have performed well this year, up some 9%YTD at the high, as measured by the FTSE ST FinancialIndex (FSTFN). The outlook is definitely improving withseveral quarters of improvement as allowances declined,NPLs plateaued and margins started to reverse up.Quarterly profitability trends have also shown goodimprovements in recent quarters. We think that the recentprice weakness, partly due to the lull period in May andJune, is an opportune time to accumulate. Our top pick inthe sector is DBS.

CIMB PHILLIP

UOL Group

 

Ground checks show healthy residential take up

 

■ Take-up rate at Amber 45 continues to increase

■ New project The Tre Ver to be rolled out in 3Q18

■ Inching up stake in UIC, builds exposure to the rising office market and recurrent income base

■ Maintain Add with unchanged TP of S$9.65, based on 20% discount to RNAV

 

Read More ...

 

 

shopper360 Limited

The key to win consumers’ dollars

SINGAPORE | CONSUMER | TRADING NOTE

 

 Contracts from new and existing clients, and expanded media portfolio would drive FY19e earnings; Expect Core earnings to grow at 20% p.a. in FY18-19e

 First mover advantage in Southeast Asia’s final frontier via strategic partnership with Myanmar’s leading modern retail chain

 Initiate with Trading BUY and TP of S$0.33; Undemanding valuations with adjusted trailing-PE of 5.8x, vs global peers’ 13.0x

 

Read More ...

 


LionelLim8.16Check out our compilation of Target Prices




Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.1500.080
Alliance Mineral0.360-
AusGroup0.0410.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.390-
Best World Int.1.3200.110
China Sunsine1.530-0.010
DISA Limited0.008-0.001
Dutech Holdings0.290-
Federal Int. (2000)0.255-
Food Empire0.6600.010
Geo Energy0.2250.010
Golden Energy0.355-0.005
GSS Energy0.1410.004
Heeton Holdings0.555-0.005
ISOTeam0.3500.015
KSH Holdings0.6650.040
Lian Beng Group0.5550.015
Miyoshi0.055-
Nordic Group0.520-0.020
Oxley Holdings0.4350.015
REX International0.0480.002
Riverstone1.010-0.030
Roxy-Pacific0.5050.010
Serial System0.150-0.002
Sing Holdings0.425-0.005
Sino Grandness0.220-
Straco Corp.0.750-0.005
Sunningdale Tech1.3300.050
Sunpower Group0.580-0.025
The Trendlines0.121-
Tiong Seng0.3950.005
Trek 2000 Int.0.1450.015
Uni-Asia Group1.350-
XMH Holdings0.200-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.9550.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1233 guests and no members online