Image result for buy sell

CIMB UOB KAYHIAN

Rotary Engineering

Rotating back to higher order backlog

■ Rotary Engineering (RTRY) is an integrated engineering design, procurement, construction and maintenance (EPCM) company.

■ YTD, it has secured c.S$310m worth of contracts, above its average contract wins in FY14-16. At end-Mar 17, order backlog was S$435.9m (vs. S$152m at end-Dec 16).

■ It is currently trading at EV/order book of 0.4x vs. historical 5-year average of 0.6x.

■ Net cash per share position of 8 Scts (23% of current share price).

 

Read More ...

Healthcare – Singapore

Medical Tourism: Singapore Slows, Malaysia Grows

We expect medical tourism growth in Singapore to decelerate going forward, as competitive pressure from neighbouring ASEAN countries such as Malaysia intensifies. Our top pick is Malaysia-based hospital operator HMI, which is gaining grounds in terms of quality and service offerings, but still at a fraction of the bill sizes in Singapore. While we remain positive on the long-term growth strategy of RMG and IHH, we believe mid- to near-term growth outlook will be hampered by elevated expansion cost. Maintain MARKET WEIGHT.

 

Read More ...

OCBC

Hutchison Port Holdings Trust: Keeping our assumptions

Hutchison Port Holdings Trust (HPHT) saw a spike in trading volumes and unit prices late last week, perhaps due to recent upward revisions in forecasts for global throughput volume by industry watchers such as Drewry and Alphaliner. The unit price rallied 5.9% last Thu alone, and last week’s trading volume stands at 161.5m units, compared to an average of 50.1m units/week in the prior ten weeks. After looking closer at Hong Kong and Shenzhen throughput data points and keeping tariff pressure in mind, we keep our forecasts for HPHT. We maintain HOLD with a fair value estimate of US$0.42, and see a better entry point below US$0.40.

DBS VICKERS

Facing Moderating Growth

• Exercise to evaluate focus shift for large caps with GDP growth moderating; STI turning sideways

• Picks – CapitaLand Mall Trust, Thai Bev, ST Eng

• Stocks with limited/no upside, or pullback risk - UOB, OCBC, GLP, Ascendas REIT and UOL

• HPH Trust an exception – Chart shows upturn, first upside US$0.47 with support at US$0.42

 

Read More ...

 

LionelLim8.16Check out our compilation of Target Prices




Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.210-0.020
Alliance Mineral0.340-0.005
AusGroup0.037-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.455-0.005
Best World Int.1.3500.010
China Sunsine0.880-0.015
CWG International0.1550.004
DISA Limited0.0150.001
Dutech Holdings0.340-
Federal Int. (2000)0.390-0.010
Food Empire0.655-
Geo Energy0.250-0.005
Golden Energy0.3900.010
GSS Energy0.162-0.003
Heeton Holdings0.5650.005
ISOTeam0.340-
KSH Holdings0.780-
Lian Beng Group0.7100.005
Miyoshi0.073-0.002
Nordic Group0.5600.015
Oxley Holdings0.6300.010
REX International0.052-0.002
Riverstone1.0400.010
Roxy-Pacific0.545-
Serial System0.165-
Sing Holdings0.440-0.010
Sino Grandness0.2000.001
Straco Corp.0.8300.010
Sunningdale Tech1.8600.020
Sunpower Group0.510-
The Trendlines0.146-0.002
Tiong Seng0.3850.005
Trek 2000 Int.0.280-
Uni-Asia Group1.230-
XMH Holdings0.240-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.500-

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1006 guests and no members online