This time 4 years ago...

More
13 Jan 2018 09:45 - 13 Jan 2018 09:47 #24209 by admin2
4 years ago, Joseph Yeo's article was published:
Joseph Yeo: My 5 small-cap picks for 1Q

click:
www.nextinsight.net/story-archive-mainme...all-cap-picks-for-1q

Look at how wonderful his stock picks have done:

1. Sunningdale from 69.5 cents (after consolidation) to $1.92 now.

2. Excelpoint (44.5 c after consolidation) now 66 c.

3. Federal International 2000 (28 c after consolidation), now 39.5 c

4. Valuetronics (24.5 c) , now 92 c.


The one bummer was Global Invacom (19.6 c), now 14 cents.
Last edit: 13 Jan 2018 09:47 by admin2.
The following user(s) said Thank You: josephyeo

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
16 Apr 2018 21:38 - 16 Apr 2018 21:39 #24337 by admin2
Replied by admin2 on topic This time 4 years ago...
It's a sad unfolding end-of-story for Midas, a Singapore company with all its business exposed to the full deceit of some of its Chinese management (especially the ex-chairman Chen Wei Ping). It brings to mind the following story published ard this time 4 years ago:

ROBERT STONE: "My experience with S-Chips & Chinese listcos - The good, the bad & the ugly"

www.nextinsight.net/story-archive-mainme...erience-with-s-chips
Last edit: 16 Apr 2018 21:39 by admin2.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.100-0.050
Alliance Mineral0.345-
AusGroup0.036-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.3900.010
Best World Int.1.320-0.030
China Sunsine1.380-0.050
DISA Limited0.009-
Dutech Holdings0.285-
Federal Int. (2000)0.275-
Food Empire0.635-
Geo Energy0.215-
Golden Energy0.335-
GSS Energy0.141-
Heeton Holdings0.530-
ISOTeam0.330-
KSH Holdings0.6250.010
Lian Beng Group0.495-
Miyoshi0.055-
Nordic Group0.500-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.3600.005
REX International0.042-0.001
Riverstone1.0600.010
Roxy-Pacific0.430-
Serial System0.135-0.001
Sing Holdings0.395-
Sino Grandness0.205-0.005
Straco Corp.0.760-0.010
Sunningdale Tech1.340-0.020
Sunpower Group0.605-0.010
The Trendlines0.119-0.001
Tiong Seng0.3900.005
Trek 2000 Int.0.111-
Uni-Asia Group1.300-0.010
XMH Holdings0.240-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.850-0.030

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 704 guests and no members online