CSC - MULTI-BAGGER POTENTIAL FOR YR 2020

More
18 Jan 2020 08:22 #25194 by desmondquek30
Despite slightly lower revenue (-3% vs. 2018) for the 1st 6 months of 2019 (till Sep 30th, 2019, their fiscal closes on 31st Mar 2020), their gross margin among the highest now in the piling industry, with bottomline finally turning profitable at $3M, after 8-9 years of losses. They had bagged many > $30M projects (go see their list of projects listed in their website, incl. boring for the Thomson line MRT 2 stations, few HDB projects, one Neste Singapore & few LTA awarded projects. Given cross-island line going to tender soon, their prospect is high to maintain profitability into 2020. Worth a look bros.....
I' m vested for Chiong arh!

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings2.260-0.010
AusGroup0.049-0.003
Avi-Tech Electronics0.435-0.005
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.995-0.015
China Sunsine0.455-
CNMC GoldMine0.250-0.010
CSE Global0.5700.005
Eagle HTrust USD0.520-0.005
Food Empire0.7750.025
Golden Energy0.170-
GSS Energy0.098-
ISDN Holdings0.199-
ISOTeam0.215-
JB Foods0.625-
KSH Holdings0.400-
Miyoshi0.031-
Moya Asia0.079-0.001
Nordic Group0.300-
Oxley Holdings0.340-0.005
Procurri0.3300.005
REX International0.197-0.003
Riverstone1.0800.030
Roxy-Pacific0.3750.005
Sing Holdings0.405-0.005
SingMedical0.3400.020
Straco Corp.0.570-
Sunningdale Tech1.290-
Sunpower Group0.560-
The Trendlines0.131-
Tiong Seng0.200-
Uni-Asia Group0.690-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.0500.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 734 guests and no members online