Resale unit at Highgate reaps $1.27 mil profit

More
11 Nov 2019 08:23 #25093 by toapayohlady
SINGAPORE (EDGEPROP) - The seller of a unit at Highgate made the top gain of $1.27 million over the week of Oct 22 to 29. The 1,905 sq ft unit on the sixth floor was bought for $1.15 million ($604 psf) in June 2009, and sold for $2.42 million ($1,270 psf) on Oct 24. The seller made a 110% profit, or an annualised profit of 7% over around 10 years.

Located at Highgate Crescent in District 21, the freehold Highgate was developed by Lum Chang Properties. Completed in 1995, Highgate comprises 216 units in five blocks. It is a four-minute drive to Beauty World Plaza and Beauty World Centre.


Read more: www.edgeprop.sg/property-news/resale-uni...reaps-127-mil-profit

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings1.930-0.020
AusGroup0.030-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.400-
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.955-0.005
China Sunsine0.505-0.005
CNMC GoldMine0.250-0.005
CSE Global0.525-0.010
Eagle HTrust USD0.515-0.020
Food Empire0.605-
Golden Energy0.162-
GSS Energy0.080-0.001
ISDN Holdings0.2200.005
ISOTeam0.2450.005
JB Foods0.645-
KSH Holdings0.440-
Miyoshi0.034-
Moya Asia0.065-0.002
Nordic Group0.275-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.3600.005
Procurri0.450-0.005
REX International0.169-0.005
Riverstone0.970-0.005
Roxy-Pacific0.395-
Sing Holdings0.395-
SingMedical0.295-
Straco Corp.0.670-
Sunningdale Tech1.280-0.010
Sunpower Group0.5600.010
The Trendlines0.089-
Tiong Seng0.200-
Uni-Asia Group0.7550.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.1100.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1399 guests and no members online