China Sunsine Chemicals

More
27 Jul 2018 09:08 #24439 by BNN
Replied by BNN on topic China Sunsine Chemicals
China Sunsine issued a Profit Alert:

The company ... is expected to report a substantial increase in consolidated net profit, compared to the corresponding period from 1 April 2017 to 30 June 2017.

The expected profit growth is mainly due to the increase in both average selling price (“ASP”) and sales volume of the Group’s products.

.... the Chinese government has been placing more emphasis on environmental protection, and more frequent environmental protection inspections were conducted.

Some players in the rubber chemicals industry which failed to meet the relevant environmental regulations were forced to suspend their productions. This had resulted in the short supply in the market. As such, the Group was able to sell more products at a high ASP in 2Q2018.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
07 Aug 2018 18:47 #24452 by BNN
Replied by BNN on topic China Sunsine Chemicals
according to article, www.nextinsight.net/story-archive-mainme...nings-to-be-a-record

CIMB's forecast was RMB 162 million for 2Q18. Amazingly, China Sunsine reported it beat the forecast handsomely. Actual is RMB240 million!

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings0.7550.050
Alliance Mineral0.315-0.010
AusGroup0.039-0.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.380-0.015
Best World Int.1.210-0.020
China Sunsine1.2100.060
DISA Limited0.0080.001
Dutech Holdings0.220-0.070
Federal Int. (2000)0.260-
Food Empire0.555-0.005
Geo Energy0.2350.005
Golden Energy0.325-0.040
GSS Energy0.133-0.002
Heeton Holdings0.5200.005
ISOTeam0.330-
KSH Holdings0.610-0.010
Lian Beng Group0.505-
Miyoshi0.053-
Nordic Group0.495-
Oxley Holdings0.335-0.005
REX International0.0410.001
Riverstone1.110-
Roxy-Pacific0.430-
Serial System0.146-
Sing Holdings0.410-
Sino Grandness0.205-
Straco Corp.0.715-0.010
Sunningdale Tech1.4100.010
Sunpower Group0.5950.010
The Trendlines0.102-0.002
Tiong Seng0.340-0.020
Trek 2000 Int.0.1140.003
Uni-Asia Group1.360-
XMH Holdings0.270-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.040-0.020

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1519 guests and 2 members online

  • admin2
  • josephyeo