China Sunsine Chemicals

More
27 Jul 2018 09:08 #24439 by BNN
Replied by BNN on topic China Sunsine Chemicals
China Sunsine issued a Profit Alert:

The company ... is expected to report a substantial increase in consolidated net profit, compared to the corresponding period from 1 April 2017 to 30 June 2017.

The expected profit growth is mainly due to the increase in both average selling price (“ASP”) and sales volume of the Group’s products.

.... the Chinese government has been placing more emphasis on environmental protection, and more frequent environmental protection inspections were conducted.

Some players in the rubber chemicals industry which failed to meet the relevant environmental regulations were forced to suspend their productions. This had resulted in the short supply in the market. As such, the Group was able to sell more products at a high ASP in 2Q2018.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
07 Aug 2018 18:47 #24452 by BNN
Replied by BNN on topic China Sunsine Chemicals
according to article, www.nextinsight.net/story-archive-mainme...nings-to-be-a-record

CIMB's forecast was RMB 162 million for 2Q18. Amazingly, China Sunsine reported it beat the forecast handsomely. Actual is RMB240 million!

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
07 Sep 2018 12:00 - 07 Sep 2018 12:01 #24491 by pine
Replied by pine on topic China Sunsine Chemicals
CHINA SUNSINE TRADING AT ONLY 4-5x PE, BASED ON PHILLIP SECURITIES FORECAST!
CHEAP ISN'T iT AT $1.06 CURRENTLY?
Last edit: 07 Sep 2018 12:01 by pine.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
19 Sep 2018 22:05 - 19 Sep 2018 22:06 #24500 by BNN
Replied by BNN on topic China Sunsine Chemicals
When share price went below $1.00 today, an independent director stepped in to buy 50,000 shares for S$49,750.00

Koh Choon Kong now holds 4,226,000 shares. He has been holding stake for many years, which is reassuring to minority shareholders.


. infopub.sgx.com/FileOpen/_20180919%20CS_...cement&FileID=525620
Last edit: 19 Sep 2018 22:06 by BNN.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings0.805-0.025
Alliance Mineral0.250-0.015
AusGroup0.037-0.002
Avi-Tech Electronics0.330-0.005
Best World Int.1.410-0.010
China Sunsine0.985-0.015
DISA Limited0.005-
Dutech Holdings0.245-0.005
Federal Int. (2000)0.240-
Food Empire0.535-0.010
Geo Energy0.225-0.010
Golden Energy0.255-
GSS Energy0.112-0.004
Heeton Holdings0.5200.005
ISOTeam0.245-
KSH Holdings0.560-
Lian Beng Group0.480-0.005
Miyoshi0.049-0.006
Nordic Group0.450-
Oxley Holdings0.310-
REX International0.106-0.001
Riverstone1.200-
Roxy-Pacific0.390-
Serial System0.082-0.003
Sing Holdings0.390-
Sino Grandness0.197-0.001
Straco Corp.0.715-0.005
Sunningdale Tech1.360-0.020
Sunpower Group0.535-0.010
The Trendlines0.108-
Tiong Seng0.300-
Trek 2000 Int.0.114-
Uni-Asia Group1.2700.020
XMH Holdings0.200-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.240-0.030

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1286 guests and no members online