CSC - MULTI-BAGGER POTENTIAL FOR YR 2020

More
18 Jan 2020 08:22 #25194 by desmondquek30
Despite slightly lower revenue (-3% vs. 2018) for the 1st 6 months of 2019 (till Sep 30th, 2019, their fiscal closes on 31st Mar 2020), their gross margin among the highest now in the piling industry, with bottomline finally turning profitable at $3M, after 8-9 years of losses. They had bagged many > $30M projects (go see their list of projects listed in their website, incl. boring for the Thomson line MRT 2 stations, few HDB projects, one Neste Singapore & few LTA awarded projects. Given cross-island line going to tender soon, their prospect is high to maintain profitability into 2020. Worth a look bros.....
I' m vested for Chiong arh!

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings2.2100.120
AusGroup0.0460.003
Avi-Tech Electronics0.415-
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI1.0100.010
China Sunsine0.440-0.005
CNMC GoldMine0.245-0.010
CSE Global0.5550.005
Eagle HTrust USD0.460-0.010
Food Empire0.735-0.025
Golden Energy0.1660.013
GSS Energy0.0920.004
ISDN Holdings0.198-
ISOTeam0.215-
JB Foods0.625-
KSH Holdings0.390-
Miyoshi0.028-
Moya Asia0.0760.002
Nordic Group0.2850.010
Oxley Holdings0.330-0.005
Procurri0.310-0.005
REX International0.1930.015
Riverstone1.0800.040
Roxy-Pacific0.3700.005
Sing Holdings0.405-
SingMedical0.310-0.010
Straco Corp.0.5650.005
Sunningdale Tech1.2500.010
Sunpower Group0.5500.020
The Trendlines0.1170.008
Tiong Seng0.200-
Uni-Asia Group0.685-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.0100.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1690 guests and no members online