Hotel industry continues to shine

More
06 Jan 2020 07:53 #25178 by toapayohlady
It’s been a good year for the hospitality industry.

In 2019, hotel-related transactions are at $2.15 billion, which according to property consultancy firm CBRE almost quadrupled that of 2018. That year, transactions stood at $544.69 million.


Read more:
www.edgeprop.sg/property-news/hotel-industry-continues-shine

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings2.260-0.010
AusGroup0.048-0.004
Avi-Tech Electronics0.440-
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI1.010-
China Sunsine0.455-
CNMC GoldMine0.250-0.010
CSE Global0.5700.005
Eagle HTrust USD0.520-0.005
Food Empire0.7700.020
Golden Energy0.170-
GSS Energy0.098-
ISDN Holdings0.199-
ISOTeam0.215-
JB Foods0.625-
KSH Holdings0.400-
Miyoshi0.031-
Moya Asia0.079-0.001
Nordic Group0.295-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.345-
Procurri0.3300.005
REX International0.197-0.003
Riverstone1.0700.020
Roxy-Pacific0.3750.005
Sing Holdings0.405-0.005
SingMedical0.3400.020
Straco Corp.0.570-
Sunningdale Tech1.290-
Sunpower Group0.555-0.005
The Trendlines0.131-
Tiong Seng0.200-
Uni-Asia Group0.690-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.0500.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1747 guests and 2 members online

  • desmondquek30
  • josephyeo