Resale unit at The Oceanfront reaps $2.2 mil profit

More
15 Oct 2019 09:20 #25046 by toapayohlady
SINGAPORE (EDGEPROP) - The seller of a unit at The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove made the top gain of $2.2 million over the week of Sept 17 to 24. The 7,793 sq ft unit on the 13th floor was purchased for $8.19 million ($1,051 psf) in August 2006 and sold for $10.4 million ($1,334 psf) on Sept 20. Thus, the seller made a 27% profit, or an annualised profit of 2% over 13 years.

Located in District 4, The Oceanfront @ Sentosa Cove comprises 264 units on a 99- year leasehold and was completed in 2010. It is a 15-minute drive to Harbourfront MRT Interchange Station on the North-East Line and the Circle Line.


Read more:
www.edgeprop.sg/property-news/resale-uni...-reaps-22-mil-profit

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings2.2100.120
AusGroup0.0460.003
Avi-Tech Electronics0.415-
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI1.0100.010
China Sunsine0.440-0.005
CNMC GoldMine0.245-0.010
CSE Global0.5550.005
Eagle HTrust USD0.460-0.010
Food Empire0.735-0.025
Golden Energy0.1660.013
GSS Energy0.0920.004
ISDN Holdings0.198-
ISOTeam0.215-
JB Foods0.625-
KSH Holdings0.390-
Miyoshi0.028-
Moya Asia0.0760.002
Nordic Group0.2850.010
Oxley Holdings0.330-0.005
Procurri0.310-0.005
REX International0.1930.015
Riverstone1.0800.040
Roxy-Pacific0.3700.005
Sing Holdings0.405-
SingMedical0.310-0.010
Straco Corp.0.5650.005
Sunningdale Tech1.2500.010
Sunpower Group0.5500.020
The Trendlines0.1170.008
Tiong Seng0.200-
Uni-Asia Group0.685-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.0100.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 641 guests and no members online