MFG Integration - Special Dividend/Capital reduction

More
21 Sep 2019 07:05 #25021 by divads
this one 8.3 cents now. Super undevalued counter.
NTA 10.5 cents cash and Yishun industrial properties and another 3.5 cents in Escrow account giving out as dividend next year. No debts.

Potential candidate for Reverse Take Over which usually means the 10.5 cents per share + 3.5 cents will be given back to shareholders and then converted to another company with new business.

Potential candidate for delisting too as now taking over the shares at around 10 cents is less than the the 14 cents NTA pure liquid assets aka cash + yishun properties.

The NTA of 10.5 cents valued Yishun properties at book value of $8.5 million but the current market value is $12 million meaning the real NTA is around 12 cnets. + the Escrow 3.5 cents, the actual liquid NTA is actually 15.5 cents (pure cash if they sell the yishun properties) and may even goes up to 18 cents pure cash if they manage to sell the yishun properties at MARKET value only. wow.. super undervalued counter.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
09 Oct 2019 17:41 #25037 by divads
last traded 7.9 cents.. UNBELIEVABLE super undervalued.

After getting ur 3.5 cents dividend from the Escrow account  next August. U are actually paying 4.4 cents for a company having cash of  4+ cents/share + 5+ cents/share for the Yishun properties. No debts. Technically is almost considered NET CASH of 10+ cents per share so u are paying 4.4 cents for a company with net cash of 10+ cents..

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
11 Oct 2019 05:36 #25040 by divads
I betting on a Reverse Take Over RTO ... With a RTO, expect the company to return the excess cash to shareholders which may include selling away the yishun properties. So in this case shareholders are looking at a dividend of 10 cents. + The company having a new business and change of company's name which itself means the share will be worth anywhere from 10 cents to 30 cents depending on which company is doing the RTO. Imagine a popular company like Bee Cheng Hiang bak kwa doing the RTO.. then we will be looking at 40-50 cents.. who knows.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
14 Oct 2019 06:07 #25043 by Garak
Yes, it is very undervalued but there are a few other considerations -- shldn't you apply a discount to property value (same as for property counters), consider that remaining biz has yet to report profitability, low liqudity of stock, and it being a micro cap?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings2.090-0.140
AusGroup0.043-0.005
Avi-Tech Electronics0.415-0.020
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI1.000-0.020
China Sunsine0.445-
CNMC GoldMine0.2550.010
CSE Global0.550-0.015
Eagle HTrust USD0.470-0.050
Food Empire0.760-0.010
Golden Energy0.153-0.002
GSS Energy0.088-0.004
ISDN Holdings0.198-0.001
ISOTeam0.215-
JB Foods0.625-0.030
KSH Holdings0.390-0.010
Miyoshi0.028-0.003
Moya Asia0.074-0.004
Nordic Group0.275-0.020
Oxley Holdings0.335-0.010
Procurri0.315-0.015
REX International0.178-0.015
Riverstone1.040-0.030
Roxy-Pacific0.365-0.010
Sing Holdings0.405-
SingMedical0.320-0.020
Straco Corp.0.560-0.010
Sunningdale Tech1.240-0.020
Sunpower Group0.530-0.015
The Trendlines0.109-0.016
Tiong Seng0.200-
Uni-Asia Group0.685-0.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.000-0.040

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 850 guests and one member online

  • josephyeo