NTUC Income's ‘worst parents’ ad

More
31 Aug 2018 13:50 #24483 by BNN
Advert going viral.

Am not sure if the delivery is too distasteful (with the groom calling parents the worst in the world, or it shld be like that for the ultimate message to have great impact.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings0.7300.020
Alliance Mineral0.250-0.015
AusGroup0.041-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.350-
Best World Int.1.3500.010
China Sunsine1.010-
DISA Limited0.0080.001
Dutech Holdings0.250-
Federal Int. (2000)0.2700.015
Food Empire0.5700.020
Geo Energy0.230-
Golden Energy0.255-0.005
GSS Energy0.127-0.001
Heeton Holdings0.5150.015
ISOTeam0.275-0.005
KSH Holdings0.555-
Lian Beng Group0.5050.005
Miyoshi0.0550.001
Nordic Group0.465-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.330-
REX International0.108-0.006
Riverstone1.1700.010
Roxy-Pacific0.4000.005
Serial System0.1490.004
Sing Holdings0.385-0.010
Sino Grandness0.197-0.003
Straco Corp.0.7350.005
Sunningdale Tech1.350-
Sunpower Group0.5650.010
The Trendlines0.108-
Tiong Seng0.3100.005
Trek 2000 Int.0.0950.004
Uni-Asia Group1.300-
XMH Holdings0.220-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.1300.020

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1272 guests and one member online

  • josephyeo