NTUC Income's ‘worst parents’ ad

More
31 Aug 2018 13:50 #24483 by BNN
Advert going viral.

Am not sure if the delivery is too distasteful (with the groom calling parents the worst in the world, or it shld be like that for the ultimate message to have great impact.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings0.930-
Alliance Mineral0.250-0.005
Anchor Resources0.022-0.001
AusGroup0.038-0.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.320-0.010
Best World Int.1.810-0.040
China Sunsine1.1600.050
DISA Limited0.005-
Federal Int. (2000)0.240-
Food Empire0.540-0.010
Geo Energy0.230-
Golden Energy0.245-
GSS Energy0.0990.003
ISDN Holdings0.200-
ISOTeam0.230-
KSH Holdings0.5400.015
Lian Beng Group0.465-0.010
Miyoshi0.046-0.001
Nordic Group0.420-
Oxley Holdings0.305-0.005
REX International0.079-0.001
Riverstone1.100-
Roxy-Pacific0.380-
Sing Holdings0.390-
Sino Grandness0.179-0.011
Straco Corp.0.690-0.010
Sunningdale Tech1.410-
Sunpower Group0.385-0.025
The Trendlines0.104-
Tiong Seng0.300-
Uni-Asia Group1.250-
XMH Holdings0.210-0.020
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.270-0.030

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1066 guests and no members online