JEP Holdings Ltd.

More
23 Feb 2018 08:28 - 23 Feb 2018 08:30 #24282 by Big Fish
Replied by Big Fish on topic JEP Holdings Ltd.
Andy Luong has built UMS up strongly into a $600 million company.
I am confident he will steer JEP to new heights from being a $110 m company now.

I am almost certain he will privatise JEP now that UMS has 29.5% stake in JEP. It will hopefully be at more than 10 cents....Thanks Joseph for highlighting this stock.
Last edit: 23 Feb 2018 08:30 by Big Fish.
The following user(s) said Thank You: Value Investor

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
24 Feb 2018 14:07 #24287 by josephyeo
Replied by josephyeo on topic JEP Holdings Ltd.
You are most welcome Big Fish
The following user(s) said Thank You: Value Investor

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
12 Mar 2018 09:57 #24302 by Big Fish
Replied by Big Fish on topic JEP Holdings Ltd.
Joseph's first post in this thread was in April 2017 when the share price was 2.8 cents (as stated in his post). Today, it is at 8.6 cents! A whopping 207% gain in 1 year!

People, this business has high barriers to entry. I think that's why UMS is going after it.


I read about its specialised business in :
JEP HOLDINGS: Flying higher on orders from aerospace and oil & gas clients
www.nextinsight.net/story-archive-mainme...nd-oil-a-gas-clients

No question, at 29.5% stake now, UMS will privatise JEP in due course. Hopefully at above 15 cents.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings0.7300.020
Alliance Mineral0.250-0.015
AusGroup0.041-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.350-
Best World Int.1.3500.010
China Sunsine1.010-
DISA Limited0.0080.001
Dutech Holdings0.250-
Federal Int. (2000)0.2700.015
Food Empire0.5700.020
Geo Energy0.230-
Golden Energy0.255-0.005
GSS Energy0.127-0.001
Heeton Holdings0.5150.015
ISOTeam0.275-0.005
KSH Holdings0.555-
Lian Beng Group0.5050.005
Miyoshi0.0550.001
Nordic Group0.465-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.330-
REX International0.108-0.006
Riverstone1.1700.010
Roxy-Pacific0.4000.005
Serial System0.1490.004
Sing Holdings0.385-0.010
Sino Grandness0.197-0.003
Straco Corp.0.7350.005
Sunningdale Tech1.350-
Sunpower Group0.5650.010
The Trendlines0.108-
Tiong Seng0.3100.005
Trek 2000 Int.0.0950.004
Uni-Asia Group1.300-
XMH Holdings0.220-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.1300.020

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1203 guests and no members online