Alliance Mineral Assets

More
03 Dec 2017 19:57 #24162 by Amataw
Amataw replied the topic: Alliance Mineral Assets
regarding Tawana Resources:

Attractive valuation on an absolute and relative basis

Our target price of A$0.60/sh implies a potential return of 54%, making it one of the
most undervalued lithium stocks under coverage with a P/NAV of 0.64x (Figure 14). In
our view, Bald Hill’s near-term production status, clean balance sheet (only minimal
debt) and cash flow/earnings potential are yet to be factored into the share price. We
estimate TAW is trading on a FY19e (year in which the peer group will be producing at
capacity) EV/EBITDA of 2.2x, versus more highly fancied hard rock developer peers in
Altura Mining (AJM-ASX | HOLD) and Pilbara Minerals (PLS-ASX | HOLD).


Canaccord Genuity.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.210-0.020
Alliance Mineral0.340-0.005
AusGroup0.037-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.455-0.005
Best World Int.1.3500.010
China Sunsine0.880-0.015
CWG International0.1550.004
DISA Limited0.0150.001
Dutech Holdings0.340-
Federal Int. (2000)0.390-0.010
Food Empire0.655-
Geo Energy0.250-0.005
Golden Energy0.3900.010
GSS Energy0.162-0.003
Heeton Holdings0.5650.005
ISOTeam0.340-
KSH Holdings0.780-
Lian Beng Group0.7100.005
Miyoshi0.073-0.002
Nordic Group0.5600.015
Oxley Holdings0.6300.010
REX International0.052-0.002
Riverstone1.0400.010
Roxy-Pacific0.545-
Serial System0.165-
Sing Holdings0.440-0.010
Sino Grandness0.2000.001
Straco Corp.0.8300.010
Sunningdale Tech1.8600.020
Sunpower Group0.510-
The Trendlines0.146-0.002
Tiong Seng0.3850.005
Trek 2000 Int.0.280-
Uni-Asia Group1.230-
XMH Holdings0.240-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.500-

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1023 guests and no members online