MIDAS - NEW ERA & NEW ORDERS

More
03 Jan 2018 13:00 #24176 by BULLSEYE88
MIDAS’ JV UNIT KICKS OFF 2018 WITH THREE METRO TRAIN CONTRACT
WINS WORTH RMB2.68 BILLION



- To be delivered progressively between 2018 and 2020


- Chinese Railway Corporation to continue to promote railway
construction with plans to invest RMB732 billion in rail fixed assets in
2018

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
16 Jan 2018 06:58 #24216 by BULLSEYE88
Good chance to accumulate cheap now again

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
29 Mar 2018 14:20 #24312 by yeng
Replied by yeng on topic MIDAS - NEW ERA & NEW ORDERS
sorry Bullseye, this is a goner.

The shamelessness and complete disregard for the law is very evident among S-chips.

"Although Dr. Xu Wei Dong is already the legal representative of JMLA, cooperation from the local staff was not forthcoming. The unaudited cash balances at the primary accounts as at 31 December 2017 for JMLA is RMB334.4 million.
The Audit Committee, comprising the three independent non-executive directors of the Company, has urged the executive chairman, Mr. Chen Wei Ping to prevail upon the the local staff to cooperate. When this is forthcoming, and when Dr. Xu Wei Dong secured the appointment of legal representative for Jilin Midas and JMI, the independent non-executive directors will visit the banks in China to conduct a cash validation."

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings0.875-0.005
Alliance Mineral0.270-0.005
Anchor Resources0.023-0.001
AusGroup0.034-
Avi-Tech Electronics0.310-
Best World Int.2.4000.050
China Sunsine1.4100.030
DISA Limited0.004-
Federal Int. (2000)0.270-
Food Empire0.5300.010
Geo Energy0.168-0.001
Golden Energy0.230-0.005
GSS Energy0.0980.001
ISDN Holdings0.200-
ISOTeam0.2300.015
KSH Holdings0.510-
Lian Beng Group0.4750.005
Miyoshi0.041-
Nordic Group0.385-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.285-0.005
REX International0.063-0.002
Riverstone1.200-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.4050.005
Sing Holdings0.390-
Sino Grandness0.128-0.007
Straco Corp.0.715-0.005
Sunningdale Tech1.4600.060
Sunpower Group0.310-0.020
The Trendlines0.101-0.001
Tiong Seng0.280-0.005
Uni-Asia Group1.2000.010
XMH Holdings0.180-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.230-0.010

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1397 guests and no members online