MIDAS - NEW ERA & NEW ORDERS

More
03 Jan 2018 13:00 #24176 by BULLSEYE88
MIDAS’ JV UNIT KICKS OFF 2018 WITH THREE METRO TRAIN CONTRACT
WINS WORTH RMB2.68 BILLION



- To be delivered progressively between 2018 and 2020


- Chinese Railway Corporation to continue to promote railway
construction with plans to invest RMB732 billion in rail fixed assets in
2018

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
16 Jan 2018 06:58 #24216 by BULLSEYE88
Good chance to accumulate cheap now again

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
29 Mar 2018 14:20 #24312 by yeng
Replied by yeng on topic MIDAS - NEW ERA & NEW ORDERS
sorry Bullseye, this is a goner.

The shamelessness and complete disregard for the law is very evident among S-chips.

"Although Dr. Xu Wei Dong is already the legal representative of JMLA, cooperation from the local staff was not forthcoming. The unaudited cash balances at the primary accounts as at 31 December 2017 for JMLA is RMB334.4 million.
The Audit Committee, comprising the three independent non-executive directors of the Company, has urged the executive chairman, Mr. Chen Wei Ping to prevail upon the the local staff to cooperate. When this is forthcoming, and when Dr. Xu Wei Dong secured the appointment of legal representative for Jilin Midas and JMI, the independent non-executive directors will visit the banks in China to conduct a cash validation."

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings2.090-0.140
AusGroup0.043-0.005
Avi-Tech Electronics0.415-0.020
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI1.000-0.020
China Sunsine0.445-
CNMC GoldMine0.2550.010
CSE Global0.550-0.015
Eagle HTrust USD0.470-0.050
Food Empire0.760-0.010
Golden Energy0.153-0.002
GSS Energy0.088-0.004
ISDN Holdings0.198-0.001
ISOTeam0.215-
JB Foods0.625-0.030
KSH Holdings0.390-0.010
Miyoshi0.028-0.003
Moya Asia0.074-0.004
Nordic Group0.275-0.020
Oxley Holdings0.335-0.010
Procurri0.315-0.015
REX International0.178-0.015
Riverstone1.040-0.030
Roxy-Pacific0.365-0.010
Sing Holdings0.405-
SingMedical0.320-0.020
Straco Corp.0.560-0.010
Sunningdale Tech1.240-0.020
Sunpower Group0.530-0.015
The Trendlines0.109-0.016
Tiong Seng0.200-
Uni-Asia Group0.685-0.010
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.000-0.040

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 1027 guests and no members online