REX INTERNATIONAL . Worth a buy now ?

More
03 Apr 2014 19:19 #19557 by ZEN

POST IPO IT RALLIED TO A HIGH OF 97 CENTS . AND HAD CORRECTED TO CURRENT PRICE .


Target price of S$1.27 is derived from the risked NAV of Rex’s oil concessions, using the expected monetary value methodology based on average rates of exploration success from conventional methods of analysis.

We have not imputed improved success rates with the use of RT, which may provide further upside to our target valuation if RT proves to be successful.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
04 Apr 2014 11:23 #19573 by pine
Rex is still a concept play and everybody's waiting for it to turn on the money tap. Can it? When?

According to UOB KH, this year Rex will start to show revenue & profit. But it's still too small, so on a PE basis, it's still about when's the big money flow coming?

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
04 Apr 2014 13:40 #19578 by ZEN
LOOKING AT THE TECHNICALS , THE STOCK LOOKS CONSOLIDATED AND BULLISH AND POISED FOR A RALLY

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
08 Apr 2014 14:14 #19613 by yeng
Show me the money (revenue/profit) first.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
04 May 2014 18:34 #19793 by lsiewfatt
My research shown this company technology is in the right direction. Its a matter of time for them to hit a big gold pot. Will move in when it start to move.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

More
04 May 2014 23:11 #19799 by yeng
REX (60.5 cents) currently commands a market value of S$662 million ---> which means it has to deliver strong pipeline of earnings to justify it. Until the first hint of oil strike happens, it's hard to see the market cap running very much higher.

Please Log in or Create an account to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings2.130-0.110
AusGroup0.040-0.004
Avi-Tech Electronics0.400-0.015
Best World Int.1.360-
CEI0.970-0.030
China Sunsine0.430-0.005
CNMC GoldMine0.205-0.015
CSE Global0.520-0.025
Eagle HTrust USD0.405-0.020
Food Empire0.665-0.050
Golden Energy0.155-0.013
GSS Energy0.084-0.003
ISDN Holdings0.1990.004
ISOTeam0.210-0.005
JB Foods0.590-0.035
KSH Holdings0.375-0.015
Miyoshi0.028-0.001
Moya Asia0.073-0.004
Nordic Group0.270-0.005
Oxley Holdings0.310-0.010
Procurri0.255-0.015
REX International0.194-0.005
Riverstone1.030-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.365-0.005
Sing Holdings0.395-0.010
SingMedical0.290-0.015
Straco Corp.0.545-0.015
Sunningdale Tech1.210-0.060
Sunpower Group0.525-0.020
The Trendlines0.105-0.008
Tiong Seng0.200-
Uni-Asia Group0.655-0.020
Yangzijiang Shipbldg0.945-0.030

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 966 guests and one member online

  • admin2