Oxley Holdings

More
21 Jul 2017 22:02 #23916 by Joes
Joes replied the topic: Oxley Holdings
Oxley boss appears on BT video, giving quick overview of what Oxley is evolving into and new areas of businss: www.businesstimes.com.sg/videos/ching-ch...td-ceo-conversations

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
04 Aug 2017 08:59 - 04 Aug 2017 09:00 #23951 by Poh
Poh replied the topic: Oxley Holdings
Oxley announced it bought United Engineers shares. 7% stake, which is likely to cause the current Offer from Yanlord to fail because Oxley (& perhaps friendly parties) ain't subscribing for it and so Yanlord cannot do compulsory acquisition. .

Bought at $2.654 cents a share, no wonder trading price has been higher than offfer price of 2.60.

The question is , what does Oxley intend to do with its stake?
Last Edit: 04 Aug 2017 09:00 by Poh.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
04 Oct 2017 16:24 - 04 Oct 2017 16:26 #24066 by Poh
Poh replied the topic: Oxley Holdings
Oxley +4 cents --> 61 cents today.

Reasons (imho):

1. Singapore property sentiment has turned positive and who has the largest residential landbank today? Oxley! It bought the landbank this year, which is great timing. Can build 2,833 units (S$3.03b GDV).

2. Royal Wharf project (London) has hardly any default despite Brexit. The deliveries are accelerating and cashflows will be awesome.

3. Oxley's 2 hotels in Stevens Road, Singapore, have been completed. They should open soon!
Last Edit: 04 Oct 2017 16:26 by Poh.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

More
30 Oct 2017 20:56 - 30 Oct 2017 20:56 #24121 by Poh
Poh replied the topic: Oxley Holdings
Looking forward to AGM for the first time being held tomorrow at Oxley's very own hotel. Newly completed.

Polaris I, Level 1
Novotel & Mercure Singapore on Stevens
28 Stevens Road,
Singapore 257878
Last Edit: 30 Oct 2017 20:56 by Poh.

Please Log in to join the conversation.

Share Prices

Counter NameLastChange
AEM Holdings3.3000.020
Alliance Mineral0.360-0.005
AusGroup0.0400.001
Avi-Tech Electronics0.480-0.010
Best World Int.1.230-
China Sunsine0.940-
CWG International0.147-0.006
DISA Limited0.013-
Dutech Holdings0.350-
Federal Int. (2000)0.430-
Food Empire0.695-0.005
Geo Energy0.2700.005
Golden Energy0.415-0.005
GSS Energy0.168-0.002
Heeton Holdings0.550-0.005
ISOTeam0.3600.005
KSH Holdings0.830-0.005
Lian Beng Group0.7750.005
Miyoshi0.074-0.001
Nordic Group0.535-0.020
Oxley Holdings0.665-0.005
REX International0.054-
Riverstone1.050-0.010
Roxy-Pacific0.540-
Serial System0.170-0.002
Sing Holdings0.440-0.020
Sino Grandness0.215-0.005
Straco Corp.0.855-0.010
Sunningdale Tech1.960-
Sunpower Group0.6000.025
The Trendlines0.148-0.004
Tiong Seng0.375-0.010
Trek 2000 Int.0.2800.005
Uni-Asia Group1.2700.010
XMH Holdings0.250-
Yangzijiang Shipbldg1.7100.020

NextInsight RSS

rss_2 NextInsight - Latest News

Online Now

We have 659 guests and no members online